Staff

Administration

Deneece Sharp – Principal

Dru Gainey – Assistant Principal

Hunter Williams – Dean of Discipline

Faculty

Special Area

Elizabeth Ebisawa – Art

Kayla Grey – Music

Angela Hansen – Art

Jane Jergensen – Media

James Murphy – PE

Christina Pinter – Music

Administrative and Health Professionals

Lynette Lodge – Terminal Operator

Margarita Hernandez – Principal’s Secretary

Katira Stevenson – LPN

Yarely Ugarte Navarro – Receptionist

ESE and Resource

Shaina Blanchfield – Speech

Kristin Cerati – Speech

Holly Dryden – VE Teacher

Lisa Favuzza – Interventionist

Nancy Garman – VE Teacher

Cynthia Gillingham – LEA

Teresa Hallam – Guidance

Kristin Horrigan – VE Teacher

Erin Larson-Pease – Reading Coach

Carrie Legg – VE Teacher

Marlene Lehning – Gifted Teacher

Sara Lemire – Social Worker

Jill Mack – Reading Coach

Debra Miller – VE Teacher

Kayle Mullenix – Math/Science Coach

Nancy Pettegrow – VE Teacher

Gary Rose – VE Teacher

Elizabeth Sparr – IND Teacher

Para Educators

Jeremiah Anhalt – Network Manager

Cressida Boswell – ESE

Alicia Calamia – ESE

Mayra Cedeno Castro – Pre-K

Jerilyn Dougherty – Pre-K

Pamela Elrod – PE

Alicely Garay Borrero – ESE

Breacha Grey – Pre-K

Abigayle Hardy – ESE

Amelia Jacobo – ESOL

Carla Morris – ESE

Patricia O’Neal – ESE

Karen Parcelli – Pre-K

Shelby Phelps – Pre-K

Foodservice Professionals

Betty Spigelmeyer – Manager

Shelly Clements

Wanda Nowell

Desiree Nunez Torres

Donna Packard

Lydia Perez-Gonzalez

Kerrie Powers

Zayarana Rojas Sanchez

Kathryn Simison

Sarah Tong

Custodial Professional

Marena Ramos – Foreman

Elizabeth Baez

Chase Clements

Urayoan Diaz

Pre-K

Pamela Richards

Jennifer Stambaugh

Meagan Weaver

Kindergarten

Kristin Allen

Sheila Berry

Jenifer Burton

Kalin Caro

Edith Chacon

Charlotte Marsh

Annan Richards

First Grade

Caitlyn Bacon

Betty Baker

Christine Beall

Jaime Gatlin

Jaleesa Lopez

Mandy Rimes

Second Grade

Annette Coverdell

Katharine England

Anna Maria Hall

Anna Jacobs

Michaela Jones

Tonya Kipe

Stephanie Sudduth

Third Grade

Stefanee Chandler

Jennifer Deeds

Gabrielle Leisure

Billie Mallory

Camila Mantilla

Sheila McCarty

Patricia Williams

Laura Witham

Fourth Grade

Christina Duncan

Krystal James

Rachel Pikarsky

Melissa Prescott

Tabitha Smith

Danielle Solomon

Linda Stein

Fifth Grade

Anna Christensen

Rebecca Counts

Charolyn Hudson

Charlene Moses

Natalie Schrantz

Windy Snyder